Commanders

Generaloberst Hubert Weise (1 Sep 1939 - 2 Oct 1939)
? (2 Oct 1939 - 1 July 1940)
General der Flakartillerie Alfred Haubold (1 July 1940 - 31 July 1943)
General der Flakartillerie Gerhard Hoffmann (31 July 1943 - 20 Feb 1945)
General der Flieger Walter Boenicke (20 Feb 1945 - 25 Apr 1945)

HQ

Dresden (1935 - 1937)
Hamburg (1937 - 1938)
Berlin (1938 - 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.