The Zerstörergeschwader 101 was disbanded in March 1945.

Commanders

Major Johann Kogler (20 Mar 1943 - 14 Jan 1944)
Oberst Heinz Nacke (15 Jan 1944 - 15 Mar 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.