The Sturzkampfgeschwader 102 was redesignated Schlachtgeschwader 102 in October 1943.

Commanders

Oberstleutnant Karl Christ (22 Feb 1943 - 2 June 1943)
Major Bernhard Hamester (2 June 1943 - 18 Oct 1943)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.