Commanders

Oberst Hans Steinweg (2 Aug 1944 - 14 Oct 1944)
Oberstleutnant Gustav Pressler (15 Dec 1944 - 1 Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.