Commanders

Major Helmuth Krebs (1 Feb 1943 - 29 Aug 1943)
Hauptmann Günther Voigt (30 Aug 1943 - 22 Sep 1943)
Major Fritz Thran (23 Sep 1943 - 30 June 1944)
Major Friedrich Lang (1 July 1944 - 9 Feb 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.