Commanders

Major Georg Dörffel (18 Oct 1943 - 26 May 1944)
Major Ewald Janssen (1 June 1944 - 25 Dec 1944)
Oberst Alfred Druschel (28 Dec 1944 - 1 Jan 1945)
Major Werner Dörnbrack (3 Jan 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.