Commanders

Oberstleutnant Gustav Wilke (22 July 1940 - ? Aug 1941)
Generalmajor Rüdiger von Heyking (1 Nov 1941 - 24 Nov 1942)
Oberst Dr. Hans Eggersh (7 Dec 1942 - ? Sep 1944)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.