The Kampfgeschwader 100 was disbanded in August 1944.

Commanders

Oberstleutnant Heinz von Holleben (29 Nov 1941 - 22 Apr 1943)
Major Fritz Auffhammer (22 Apr 1943 - 10 Sep 1943)
Oberstleutnant Bernhard Jope (10 Sep 1943 - 20 Aug 1944)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

Ulf Balke - KG 100 Wiking

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.