logo-kg30

Commanders

Oberstleutnant Walter Loebel (15 Nov 1939 - 16 Aug 1940)
Oberst Herbert Rieckhoff (16 Aug 1940 - 20 Oct 1940)
Oberstleutnant Erich Bloedorn (20 Oct 1940 - ? May 1943)
Oberstleutnant Wilhelm Kern (? May 1943 - 10 Sep 1943)
Oberstleutnant Sigmund-Ulrich Freiherr von Gravenreuth (10 Sep 1943 - 16 Oct 1944)
Oberst Bernhard Jope (16 Oct 1944 - ? Feb 1945)
Oberst Hanns Heise (? Feb 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.