lw-logo-kg-6

Commanders

Oberstleutnant Hahn (? May 1942 - 31 Aug 1942)
Oberstleutnant Walter Storp (31 Aug 1942 - 10 Sep 1943)
Oberstleutnant Hermann Hogeback (10 Sep 1943 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.