The Jagdgeschwader 107 was disbanded in May 1944 and reformed in October 1944.
It was disbanded again in April 1945.

Commanders

Major Georg Meyer (26 Jan 1943 - 31 May 1944)
[Reformed]
Major Henning Strümpell (15 Oct 1944 - ? Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.