lw-logo-jg-105

The Jagdgeschwader 105 was disbanded in April 1945.

Commanders

Major Richard Leppla (25 Feb 1943 - 31 Aug 1943)
Major Helmut Bolz (31 Aug 1943 - 30 Sep 1944)
Major Richard Leppla (20 Sep 1944 - 16 Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.