The Jagdgeschwader 104 was disbanded in April 1945.

Commanders

Major Hans Trübenbach (20 Mar 1943 - 25 Sep 1943)
Oberstleutnant Alfred Müller (29 June 1943 - 26 Apr 1944)
Oberstleutnant Hans Trübenbach (26 Apr 1944 - 7 Aug 1944)
Major Reinhard Seiler (7 Aug 1944 - 28 Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.