The Jagdgeschwader 103 was disbanded in March 1945.

Commanders

Major Herbert Ihlefeld (7 Dec 1942 - 20 July 1943)
Major Hans von Hahn (20 July 1943 - 15 Mar 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.