The Jagdgeschwader 102 was disbanded in March 1945.

Commanders

Oberstleutnant Jürgen Roth (25 Feb 1943 - 31 July 1944)
Major Karl Heinz Schnell (1 Aug 1944 - 15 Mar 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.