The Jagdgeschwader 76 was disbanded in April 1945.

Commanders

Major Anton Hackl (? Aug 1944 - ? Oct 1944)
Major Ernst Düllberg (? Oct 1944 - ? Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.