Commanders

Generalmajor Herbert Giese (1 Jan 1945 - 20 Apr 1945)
Oberst Herbert Röhler (20 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (Jan 1945 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.