Commanders

Oberst Hans-Jürgen Heckmanns (24 Oct 1944 - 23 Nov 1944)
Generalmajor Kurt von Ludwig (24 Nov 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (Oct 1944 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.