Commanders

Generalleutnant Dipl.Ing. Walter Kathmann (21 Oct 1944 - 31 Jan 1945)
Generalleutnant Walter von Hippel (1 Feb 1945 - 2 May 1945)
Generalmajor Oskar Vorbrugg (2 May 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

East Prussia (Oct 1944 - Jan 1945)
Germany (Jan 1945 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.