The 26. Flak-Division was disbanded in April 1945.

Commanders

Oberst Ernst Uhl (1 May 1944 - 1 July 1944)
Generalleutnant Rudolf Eibenstein (1 July 1944 - 28 Apr 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (May 1944 - Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.