Commanders

Generalleutnant Walter von Hippel (1 Apr 1944 - 10 Feb 1945)
Oberst Oskar Vorbrugg (10 Feb 1945 - ? Mar 1945)
Oberst Alfred Thomas (? Mar 1945 - ? Mar 1945)
Oberst Oskar Vorbrugg (? Mar 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Italy (Apr 1944 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.