Commanders

Generalleutnant Kurt Steudemann (1 Mar 1943 - 6 June 1944)
Generalleutnant Ernst Buffa (6 June 1944 - 30 Nov 1944)
Oberst Erich Gröpler (1 Nov 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (Mar 1943 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.