Commanders

General der Flakartillerie Richard Reimann (10 Apr 1942 - 9 Mar 1943)
Generalleutnant Prinz Heinrich Reuß (9 Mar 1943 - 31 Apr 1944)
Generalmajor Adolf Wolf (31 Apr 1944 - 1 Oct 1944)
Generalmajor Günther Sachs (2 Oct 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Eastern front, central sector (Apr 1942 - June 1944)
East Prussia (June 1944 - May 1945)

Notable members

Prince Heinrich XXXVII of Reuß (Generalleutnant)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.