Commanders

Generalleutnant Gaston von Chaulin-Egersberg (1 Feb 1942 - 1 July 1942)
Generalleutnant Theodor Spieß (1 July 1942 - 1 Mar 1944)
Generalmajor Max Schaller (1 Mar 1944 - 1 Oct 1944)
Generalmajor Adolf Wolff (2 Oct 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

France (Feb 1942 - Nov 1944)
Germany (Nov 1944 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.