Commanders

Generalleutnant Kurt Wagner (1 Sep 1941 - 4 Dec 1944)
Generalmajor Max Schaller (4 Dec 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (Sep 1941 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.