Commanders

Generalleutnant Theodor Spieß (11 Sep 1941 - 30 June 1942)
Generalleutnant Walter von Hippel (30 June 1942 - 19 Apr 1944)
Generalmajor Alwin Wolz (19 Apr 1944 - 1 Apr 1945)
Generalmajor Otto Stange (2 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Hamburg (Sep 1941 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.