Commanders

Generalleutnant Ludwig Schilffarth (1 Sep 1941 - 20 Jan 1943)
Generalmajor Max Schaller (20 Jan 1943 - 9 Apr 1944)
Generalleutnant Erich Kreßmann (10 Apr 1944 - 5 Nov 1944)
Generalmajor Kurt von Ludwig (5 Nov 1944 - 15 Nov 1944)
Generalmajor Otto Sydow (15 Nov 1944 - 2 May 1945)

Area of operations

Berlin (Sep 1941 - May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.