The 2. Flakscheinwerfer-Division was disbanded in July 1942.

Commanders

Oberst Heino von Rantzau (1 Aug 1941 - 31 July 1942)

Area of operations

Germany (Aug 1941 - July 1942)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.