A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Marineschule Kiel

Kdr
30.09.1931 - 26.11.1939 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.10.32)/KAdm.(Ing.) (1.10.36) Werner Bettenhäuser
27.11.1939 - 31.08.1942 KAdm (Ing.)/VAdm (Ing.) (1.2.42) Karl Thäter
27.08.1942 - 25.04.1945 KAdm (Ing.)/VAdm (Ing.) (1.4.45) Karl Kaufmann
26.04.1945 - 07.05.1945 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Walter Graser

1. Abteilung
01.04.1940 - 16.10.1942 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.2.41) Rudolf Moßner
17.10.1942 - 15.04.1945 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.4.43) Walter Graser

2. Abteilung
01.04.1940 - 29.01.1941 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Heinz Scheffer
30.01.1941 - 26.11.1941 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Arthur Kind
26.11.1941 - 26.03.1944 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Gustav Fiebig
25.04.1944 - 08.05.1945 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Dipl. Ing. Adalbert Pennekamp

3. Abteilung
01.10.1942 - 12.10.1943 KKpt.(Ing.)/FKpt.(Ing.) Waldemar Seidel
12.11.1943 - 00.04.1945 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.7.44) Walter Kaupert

4. Abteilung, Itzehoe
27.03.1944 - 01.05.1945 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Gustav Fiebig

Marineschule Wesermünde

(* 01.04.1935 at Wilhelmshaven ; new barracks at Wesermünde since 23.09.1935)
Kdr
01.04.1935 - 06.10.1936 KKpt. (Ing.) Paul-Willy Zieb
07.10.1936 - 24.11.1939 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.)/KAdm (Ing.) (1.11.39) Alfred Schirmer
24.11.1939 - 26.08.1942 Kpt.z.S. (Ing.)/KAdm (Ing.) (1.12.40) Karl Kaufmann
07.09.1942 - 30.11.1943 KAdm (Ing.) Wilhelm Tackenberg
01.12.1943 - 22.01.1944 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Alexander Ewe
23.01.1944 - 00.05.1945 Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Dipl. Ing. Wilhelm Fischer

Stabsoffizier beim Stab
00.04.1939 – 00.06.1940 FKpt. (Ing.) Asmus Petersen

1. Abteilung
18.06.1940 - 18.08.1940 FKpt.(Ing.) Asmus Petersen
18.08.1940 - 00.08.1941 KKpt.(Ing.) Arnold Hefenbrock
00.08.1941 - 15.12.1941 KKpt.(Ing.) Walter Babin
16.12.1941 - 23.05.1943 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) Joachim Strobel
24.05.1943 - 30.11.1943 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.10.43) Alexander Ewe
01.12.1943 - 00.05.1945 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.7.44) Wolfgang Günther

2. Abteilung
18.06.1940 - 30.11.1941 KKpt.(Ing.) Johannes Bachmann
16.12.1941 - 31.01.1943 KKpt.(Ing.) Walter Babin
01.02.1943 - 00.05.1945 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.6.44) Otto Köllner

Höherer Kdr der Kriegsschiffbau-Lehrabteilungen (* oct 1944, Bremen) :
11.10.1944 - 31.03.1945 KAdm (Ing.) Hans Voß
05.04.1945 - 08.05.1945 KAdm (Ing.) Heinz Scheffer

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.