A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

1. Schiffsstammregiment (1.S.St.R.), Stralsund

04.10.1943 - 08.05.1945 Kpt.z.S. Herbert Zollenkopf

1. Schiffsstammabteilung (1.S.St.A.), Stralsund

01.01.1944 - 19.11.1944 Kpt.z.S. Herbert Zollenkopf
20.11.1944 - 08.05.1945 KKpt. Wolfgang Dittmers

2. Schiffsstammabteilung (2.S.St.A.), Stralsund

(end of 1944 moved : Mürwik)
01.01.1944 - 26.03.1944 KKpt./FKpt. Wilhelm Schroeder
27.03.1944 - 08.05.1945 KKpt. Franz Meyhoeffer

3. Schiffsstammabteilung (3.S.St.A.), Stralsund

01.01.1944 - 00.04.1945 KKpt. Richard Steffen

4. Schiffsstammabteilung (4.S.St.A.), Stralsund

(end of 1944 moved : Mürwik)
01.01.1944 - 19.03.1945 KKpt. Albert Mantell
20.03.1945 - 21.04.1945 KKpt. Herbert Banzhaf

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.