A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Wehrmachtsakademie

(closed on 31.03.1938)
Kdr
01.10.1935 - 01.03.1938 Gen d Inf Wilhelm Adam
im Stab
06.10.1936 - 12.10.1937 OTL / O (1.1.37) Walther Düvert
01.10.1936 - 01.04.1937 O Gerhard Körner

Kriegsakademie, Berlin-Moabit

(official opening 15.10.1935)
Kdr
01.08.1934 - 30.04.1939 GL / Gen d Inf (1.4.35) Kurt Liebmann
01.05.1939 - 26.08.1939 GM Eugen Müller
closed with the beginning of the war ; re-opened 01.03.1943, Hirschberg/Schlesien (at war's end located at Bad Kissingen) :
01.03.1943 - 31.05.1944 GM / GL (1.4.43) Kurt Weckmann
01.06.1944 - 08.05.1945 (?) GL / Gen d Art (1.10.44) Hans Speth

Kdo.Stab Berlin (at 03.01.1939)
O i.G. Hermann Foertsch

Chefveterinär
00.00.35 - 00.09.39 Oberfeldvet. / Oberstvet. (1.1.39) Dr.med.vet. Walter Langer

Generalstabsoffizier z.b.V. (nur 3/44 - 11/44)
01.03.43 - 14.08.44 O i.G. Gaedcke
15.08.44 - 20.11.44 O i.G. Sittmann

Ia (ab 12/44) : Major i.G. Kowitz

IIa : Hptm Hartmann, Maj / OTL Graf zu Münster , Maj d.R. von Neuhaus

Offz. z.b.V. :
Lt d.R. Frey
Olt Lobedanz
Rittm d.R. von Schoeler
Maj d.R. Frhr von Gebsattel

Kdt Stabsquartier : Rittm d.R. Renaud

Zahlmeisterei : Stabszahlm. Thomas , Oberzahlm. Weber

Lehroffiziere :

Leiter Lehrgruppe Taktik
30.08.42 - 14.10.43 Maj / OTL i.G. Hans-Georg von Tempelhoff
01.03.43 - E.02.44 O i.G. Ludwig Heinrich Gaedcke
01.03.43 - 11.02.44 O i.G. Hans-Jürgen Dingler
01.05.43 - 31.01.45 O i.G. Goetz Bennecke
01.11.43 - 31.01.45 O i.G. Hans Gronemann-Schoenborn
05.12.44 - Kap. 45 O i.G. Friedrich Berendsen

Taktik
01.08.36 - 01.07.39 Maj / OTL (1.3.39) Hans Boeckh-Behrens
01.08.37 - 01.08.39 Maj / OTL (1.4.39) Walter Chales de Beaulieu
01.08.37 - 01.09.39 Maj / OTL (1.1.39) Julius von Bernuth
01.08.38 - 26.08.39 OTL / O (1.4.39) Kurt Weckmann
08.10.40 - 31.03.41 OTL Gerhard Feyerabend
20.02.42 - 19.11.42 OTL (1.3.42) Hellmuth Laegeler
08.01.40 - 15.06.40 OTL i.G. Siegfried Rasp
08.01.40 - 23.06.40 OTL i.G. Paul Hermann
08.01.40 - 23.06.40 Maj i.G. Carl Wagener
08.10.40 - 31.03.41 OTL i.G. Hans Doerr
08.10.40 - 31.03.41 OTL i.G. Heinrich Hax
08.10.40 - 14.01.41 Maj i.G. Werner Pfafferott
08.10.40 - 31.03.41 Maj i.G. Hellmut Staedke
15.11.40 - 31.03.41 Maj i.G. Walter Reinhard
20.02.42 - 02.09.42 OTL i.G./O i.G. (1.6.42) Walther Wenck
20.02.42 - 14.11.42 OTL i.G. Bogislaw von Bonin
20.02.42 - 14.09.42 OTL i.G. Joachim Staats
30.08.42 – 30.06.43 OTL/O i.G. Friedrich Berendsen
30.08.42 – 19.06.43 OTL / O i.G. Bernhard von der Chevallerie
30.08.42 - 09.06.43 OTL / O i.G. (1.4.43) Erich Dethleffsen
01.03.43 - 14.02.44 OTL / O i.G. Günther Siedschlag
01.03.43 - 09.10.43 OTL i.G. Franz Jais
05.05.43 - 11.02.44 OTL i.G. Friedrich von Criegern
10.05.43 - 14.08.44 OTL / O i.G. von Roeder
15.05.43 - 09.04.44 OTL i.G. Rainer Kriebel
15.05.43 - 14.02.44 OTL i.G. Leo Hepp
10.05.43 - 14.02.44 OTL / O i.G. Eberhard Graf von Nostitz
01.10.43 - 31.01.45 OTL / O i.G. Kurt Ritter und Edler von Kienle
01.10.43 - 31.01.45 OTL / O i.G. Heinz-Michael Koller-Kraus
10.11.43 - 30.01.45 OTL / O i.G. Peter Pantenius
01.11.43 - Kap. 45 O i.G. Dittmar Egelhaaf
01.11.43 - Mi.12.44 OTL i.G. Bang
15.11.43 - Kap. 45 OTL / O i.G. Rolf Bruns
15.11.43 - Kap. 45 OTL / O i.G. Fritz Bessell
15.01.44 - 24.07.44 [18.05.] OTL / O i.G. Ernst Friedrich Biehler
15.01.44 - 29.07.44 OTL i.G. Horst Bielitz
15.01.44 - 17.08.44 OTL Gerhard Giese
15.01.44 - 04.08.44 OTL i.G. Hans-Jochen Pflanz
01.12.44 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Emil Lorenz
01.12.44 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Lothar Metz
01.12.44 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Horst Niepold
01.12.44 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Gerd Niepold
25.01.45 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Rüdiger Weiz
01.12.44 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Fritz Ziegelmann
01.05.44 - Kap. 45 OTL / O i.G. Heinrich Müller
15.08.44 - 31.01.45 OTL / O i.G. Karl Klostermann

Kriegsgeschichte
01.06.35 - aug 1939 GL a.D. / GL z.V. (1.11.38) Alfred Böhm-Tettelbach

Nachschub / Versorgung
01.09.37 - 26.08.39 Maj / OTL (1.4.39) Hans Doerr
08.01.40 - 15.06.40 Maj i.G. Alfred Toppe
08.10.40 - 24.03.41 Maj i.G. Ernst Fähndrich
08.10.40 - 25.03.41 Maj i.G. Heinz Schleusener
20.02.42 – E.05.43 OTL / O i.G. Georg Fieger
06.03.43 - 31.01.45 O i.G. Karl-Heinz Mürau (sp. Taktik)
12.05.43 - 14.01.44 OTL i.G. Hasso Neitzel
01.11.43 - 19.06.44 OTL / O i.G. (1.5.44) Friedrich Drescher
25.01.44 - 00.02.45 OTL / O i.G. Linemann
01.05.44 - Kap. 45 OTL / O i.G. Peter Knapp
01.01.45 - Kap. 45 OTL i.G. Hans-Gerhard Meyer

Transportwesen
00.00.42 - 00.07.44 OTL i.G. Alfred Sachenbacher

Pionierwesen
01.08.35 - 01.09.37 Hptm / Maj (1.1.36) Hans von Ahlfen
12.10.37 - 26.08.39 Maj Hubertus-Maria Ritter von Heigl

Lehrer
01.08.36 - 01.09.39 Maj / OTL i.G. (1.4.39) Hans Speth
01.08.35 - 01.08.38 Maj / OTL (1.8.37) Alfred Baentsch
01.05.35 - 10.03.37 Maj / OTL (1.3.37) Ferdinand Heim
01.10.34 - 06.10.36 Hptm / Maj (1.10.36) Karl von Le Suire
01.08.38 - 26.08.39 Maj / OTL (1.4.39) Ernst-Anton von Krosigk
01.10.38 - 01.09.39 (?) Maj Georg Reinicke
01.10.37 - 26.08.39 Maj / OTL (1.4.38) Alfred Kretschmer
01.08.36 - 01.09.39 Maj / OTL (1.8.38) Joseph Kübler
01.08.35 - 01.08.38 Maj / OTL (1.3.37) Viktor Koch
01.08.36 - 01.07.38 Maj Hubert Lamey
10.11.38 - 01.09.39 Maj Karl-Richard Koßmann
01.10.37 - 01.07.39 GL Curt Schönheinz
01.10.34 - 01.09.39 Maj / OTL (1.10.38) Walter Spannenkrebs
01.09.37 - 01.09.39 Maj / OTL (1.4.39) Eugen Theilacker

Lehrer für Luftwaffenwesen (Lw-Offiziere)
00.02.42 - A.05.42 Maj i.G. Frhr von Buchholtz
Mi.05.42 - A.11.42 Maj i.G. Wilcke
00.11.42 - 00.02.43 Maj i.G. Graf von der Schulenburg
00.03.43 - 00.02.44 Maj i.G. Wenning
01.03.44 - Kap. 45 Maj i.G. Frhr von Rottberg

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.