The Feldersatz-Division F was formed in January 1942 and disbanded in March.

Commanders

Generalmajor Franz Seuffert (17 Jan 1942 - ? Mar 1942)

Area of operations

Germany (Jan 1942 - Mar 1942)

Order of battle (January 1942)

Feldersatz-Regiment F/1
Feldersatz-Regiment F/2
Feldersatz-Regiment F/3

Sources used

Georg Tessin - Verbände und Truppen der deutschen Wehrmacht 1933-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.