The Division Nr. 805 was formed in January 1945 and was absorbed by 352. Volksgrenadier-Division in April 1945.

Commanders

Generalmajor der Reserve Rudolf von Oppen (7 Jan 1945 - 14 Apr 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (Jan 1945 - Apr 1945)

Sources used

Georg Tessin - Verbände und Truppen der deutschen Wehrmacht 1933-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.