The LXVII Reservekorps was formed in September 1942 was redesignated LXVII Armeekorps on 20 January 1944.

Commanders

General der Infanterie Walther Fischer von Weikersthal (25 Sep 1942 - 20 Jan 1944)

Area of operations

Southern France (Sep 1942 - Jan 1944)

Sources used

Kurt Mehner - Die Deutsche Wehrmacht 1939-1945: Führung und Truppen
Georg Tessin - Verbände und Truppen der deutschen Wehrmacht 1933-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.