The CI Armeekorps was formed in Berlin in February 1945.

Commanders

General der Artillerie Wilhelm Berlin (27 Feb 1945 - 18 Apr 1945)
Generalleutnant Friedrich Sixt (18 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Area of operations

Berlin (Feb 1945 - May 1945)

Sources used

Georg Tessin - Verbände und Truppen der deutschen Wehrmacht 1933-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.