The Höheres Kommando z.b.V. LX was redesignated LXXXIV Armeekorps in May 1942.

Commanders

General der Kavallerie Rudolf Koch-Erpach (1 Nov 1940 - 1 Mar 1941)
General der Infanterie Max von Viebahn (1 Mar 1941 - 15 Dec 1941)
General der Artillerie Hans Behlendorff (15 Dec 1941 - 15 May 1942)

Sources used

Georg Tessin - Verbände und Truppen der deutschen Wehrmacht 1933-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.