Commanders

General der Artillerie Friedrich von Cochenhausen (1 Sep 1939 - 30 Apr 1942)
General der Infanterie Mauritz von Wiktorin (30 Apr 1942 - 15 Aug 1944)
General der Infanterie Karl Weisenberger (15 Aug 1944 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

Nürnberg

Territory  

Northern Bavaria & western Bohemia

Wehrersatzinspektionen  

Nürnberg
Regensburg

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.