Commanders

General der Artillerie Edmund Wachenfeld (1 Sep 1939 - 1 Mar 1943)
General der Infanterie Karl Kriebel (1 Mar 1943 - 12 Apr 1945)
Generalleutnant Heinrich Greiner (12 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

München

Territory

Southern Bavaria

Wehrersatzinspektionen  

München

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.