Commanders

General der Infanterie Otto Feige (1 Sep 1939 - 14 May 1940)
General der Artillerie Max Föhrenbach (14 May 1940 - 30 Apr 1942)
General der Infanterie Werner Kienitz (30 Apr 1942 - 1 Jan 1945)
General der Kavallerie Walter Brämer (1 Jan 1945 - 1 Feb 1945)
General der Infanterie Walter Hörnlein (1 Jan 1945 - 15 Apr 1945)
General der Kavallerie Walter Brämer (15 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

Stettin

Territory

Mecklenburg & Pomerania

Wehrersatzinspektionen

Stetting
Schwerin
Köslin

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.