Militärbefehlshaber Griechenland was formed on 25 August 1943 from Befehlshaber Süd-Griechenland. The HQ was dissolved per 15 October 1944.

Commanders

General der Flieger Wilhelm Speidel (8 Sep 1943 – 31 May 1944)
?? (June – Oct 1944)

Order of battle (August 1944)

HQ
Kommandant Festung Kreta
Kommandant Ost-Ägäis

Sources used

Research by Bernd R

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.