Commanders

General der Gebirgstruppe Valentin Feurstein (27 July 1943 - 31 July 1944)
General der Infanterie Gustav von Zangen (31 July 1944 - 10 Aug 1944)
General der Infanterie Hans Jordan (10 Aug 1944 - ? Apr 1945)

Notable members

Valentin Feurstein (Generalmajor in the Austrian Bundesheer before the Anschluss)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.