Commanders

Generalleutnant Friedrich Stahl (1 Jan 1944 - 13 Aug 1944)
Generalleutnant Fritz Schlieper (17 Aug 1944 - ? May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.