Commanders

Oberst Freiherr von Schleinitz (10 June 1944 - 1 Aug 1944)
Generalmajor Friedrich von Schellwitz (1 Aug 1944 - 15 Nov 1944)
Generalleutnant Otto Schmidt-Hartung (15 Nov 1944 - 2 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.