Commanders

General der Artillerie Leonhard Kaupisch (9 Apr 1940 - 31 May 1940)
General der Infanterie Erich Lüdke (1 June 1940 - 27 Sep 1942)

Chiefs of Staff

Oberst Ernst von Krause (9 Apr 1940 - June 1941)
Oberstleutnant Graf von Brandenstein-Zeppelin (? - ?)

Operations Officers (Ia)

Major Leder (? -?)

Order of battle (2 Jan 1942)

218. Infanterie-Division
416. Infanterie-Division

Order of battle (22 Apr 1942, 12 Aug 1942)

416. Infanterie-Division

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins & Shawn Bohannon

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.