Commanders

Reichsführer-SS Heinrich Himmler (13 Sep 1944 - 21 Mar 1945)
Generalfeldmarschall Ernst Busch (21 Mar 1945 - 7 Apr 1945)
Generaladmiral Oskar Kummetz (7 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.