The Fallschirmjäger-Ausbildungs-und-Ersatz-Division was disbanded in April 1945 and was used to form 20. Fallschirmjäger-Division.

Commanders

Generalmajor Walter Barenthin (31 Dec 1944 - ? Apr 1945)

Area of operations

Germany (Dec 1944 - Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.