OKW-Führungsstab A


Ob.
Großadmiral Karl Dönitz (20 Apr 1945 - 30 Apr 1945)

Chef
General der Infanterie Eberhard Kinzel (22 Apr 1945 - 30 Apr 1945)

OKW-Führungsstab B


Ob.
Generalfeldmarschall Albert Kesselring (28 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Chef
Generalleutnant August Winter (28 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.