Amtsgruppe Kriegsgefangenwesen

Generalmajor Hans von Graevenitz (1 Jan 1942 - 31 Mar 1944)
Generalmajor Adolf Westhoff (1 Apr 1944 - ? May 1945)

Chef des Kriegsgefangenwesens

SS-Obergruppenführer Gottlob Berger (1 Oct 1944 - 8 May 1945)

General z.b.V. für das Kriegsgefangenenwesen

Generalleutnant Winifried von der Schulenburg (1 Sep 1939 - ? Apr 1943)

Generalinspekteur für das Kriegsgefangenwesen der Wehrmacht

General der Infanterie Otto Roettig (1 July 1943 - ? Dec 1944)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.