Chef AWA

General der Infanterie Hermann Reinecke (1 Sep 1939 - ? Apr 1945)

Chef NS-Führungsstab der Wehrmacht

General der Infanterie Hermann Reinecke (1 Jan 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.