1. Coast Division (1. Rannikkodivisioona) was formed July 1944.

Commanders

Eversti Pekka Enkainen (13 July 1944 - 9 Sep 1944)
Kenraalimajuri Iisakki Järvinen (9 Sep 1944 - 30 Nov 1944)

Sources used

Research by Mikko H.

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.